Intel 10GbE SFP+ SR Tranceiver Specifications

Product name
Intel 10GbE SFP+ SR Tranceiver
Product number
C3N53AA
Compatibility
This transceiver is compatible with the HP X520 10GbE Dual Port Adapter.; Workstations: HP Z420 Workstation, HP Z620 Workstation, HP Z820 Workstation
Overview
A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300m on multimode fiber.
Dimensions (W x D x H)
0.54 x 2.19 x 0.47 in
What's in the box
Intel 10GbE SFP+ SR Tranceiver; Documentation